To use this site, please enable Javascript.

FC Ashdod

Squad size: 26

Average age: 24,2

Foreigners: 7  26,9 %

National team players: 3

Stadium: Yud-Alef Stadion  8.200 Seats

Current transfer record: +680 k €

FC Ashdod
Ligat ha'Al
League level: IsraelFirst Tier
Table position: 3
In league since: 5 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Yud-Alef Stadion

Name of stadium: Yud-Alef Stadion
Total capacity: 8.200
Seats: 8.200
Built: 1966
Formerly: Etztadion HaYudAlef
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Yud-Alef Stadion
HaHistadrut St 6
77401 Ashdod 
Israel

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Location