For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Mihai Teja

Date of birth/Age: Sep 22, 1978 (42)

Place of birth: Romania Bucharest

Citizenship: Romania Romania

Appointed: Jan 9, 2020

Contract until: 30.06.2022

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,44 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Mihai Teja
www.fcpetrolul.ro
FC Voluntari
FC Voluntari Manager
Romania Liga 1
Appointed: Jan 9, 2020
Contract until: 30.06.2022

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Mihai Răzvan Teja
Date of Birth: Sep 22, 1978
Place of Birth: Bucharest  Romania
Age: 42
Citizenship: Romania  Romania
Avg. term as coach: 0,44 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FC Voluntari19/20 (Jan 9, 2020) expected 30.06.2022 Manager261,65
CSM Politehnica Iași19/20 (Jul 1, 2019) 19/20 (Dec 23, 2019) Manager241,17
FCSB18/19 (Dec 27, 2018) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager152,13
Gaz Metan Medias18/19 (Jul 1, 2018) 18/19 (Dec 27, 2018) Manager231,35
Pandurii Targu Jiu 17/18 (Jul 17, 2017) 17/18 (Aug 6, 2017) Manager11,00
Royal Excel Mouscron16/17 (Jan 7, 2017) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Mircea Rednic (19 Games)
FC Universitatea Cluj15/16 (Oct 29, 2015) 15/16 (Apr 13, 2016) Manager42,50
Dinamo Bucharest14/15 (Jan 7, 2015) 14/15 (Mar 12, 2015) Manager51,20
Romania U2114/15 (Nov 6, 2014) 14/15 (Dec 19, 2014) Manager13,00
FC Universitatea Cluj13/14 (Oct 23, 2013) 14/15 (Sep 3, 2014) Manager301,57
Astra Ploiesti12/13 (Jun 19, 2013) 13/14 (Oct 22, 2013) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Daniel Isaila (19 Games)
Standard Liège12/13 (Oct 27, 2012) 12/13 (Jun 14, 2013) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Mircea Rednic (31 Games)
Petrolul Ploiesti12/13 (May 30, 2012) 12/13 (Oct 26, 2012) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Mircea Rednic (14 Games)
Astra Ploiesti11/12 (Mar 29, 2012) 11/12 (May 29, 2012) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Mircea Rednic (11 Games)