For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Marco Grote

Date of Birth (Age): Oct 11, 1972 (46)

Place of Birth: Germany Bremen

Citizenship: Germany Germany

Appointed: Feb 9, 2017

Contract until: 30.06.2019

Coaching Licence : Fußballehrer (GER)

Avg. term as manager : 2,53 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Marco Grote
Werder Bremen
SV Werder Bremen U19
W. Bremen U19 Manager
Germany U19-Bundesliga Nord/Nordost
Appointed: Feb 9, 2017
Contract until: 30.06.2019

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Oct 11, 1972
Place of Birth: Bremen  Germany
Age: 46
Citizenship: Germany  Germany
Avg. term as manager: 2,53 Years
Coaching Licence: Fußballehrer (GER)
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
SV Werder Bremen U1916/17 (Feb 9, 2017) expected 30.06.2019 Manager672,09
SV Werder Bremen U1713/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 16/17 (Feb 8, 2017) Manager942,11
SV Werder Bremen Youth08/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Manager--
SV Werder Bremen U1808/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager--
Vereinigung der Vertragsfußballspieler06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Manager--
VfB Lübeck05/06 (May 24, 2006) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Caretaker Manager13,00
VfB Lübeck04/05 (Jul 1, 2004) 05/06 (May 23, 2006) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Stefan Böger (71 Games)
Hamburger SV Youth02/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Assistant Manager--
Transfers as a player

All the player's transfers.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
04/05 Jul 1, 2004 Hamburger SV II Retired - -
99/00 Jan 1, 2000 VfB Oldenburg Hamburger SV II - Free Transfer
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 FC Bremerhaven VfB Oldenburg - Free Transfer
Total Fees: 0