For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Date of birth/Age: Nov 9, 1948 (71)

Place of birth: Brazil Passo Fundo

Citizenship: Brazil Brazil

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,22 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Luiz Felipe Scolari
Getty Images
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
Date left: Sep 3, 2019
Current club
Without Club
Citizenship
Brazil Brazil
Age
71
  • imago images

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Nov 9, 1948
Place of Birth: Passo Fundo  Brazil
Age: 71
Citizenship: Brazil  Brazil
Italy  Italy
Avg. term as coach: 1,22 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras18/19 (Jul 26, 2018) 19/20 (Sep 3, 2019) Manager542,15
Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao14/15 (Jun 4, 2015) 17/18 (Nov 8, 2017) Manager1182,02
Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense14/15 (Jul 29, 2014) 14/15 (May 19, 2015) Manager271,59
Brazil12/13 (Nov 28, 2012) 14/15 (Jul 14, 2014) Manager292,24
Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras09/10 (Jun 13, 2010) 12/13 (Sep 13, 2012) Manager1051,27
Bunyodkor Tashkent08/09 (Jun 8, 2009) 09/10 (May 29, 2010) Head of Soccer School--
Bunyodkor Tashkent08/09 (Jun 8, 2009) 09/10 (May 29, 2010) Manager61,67
Chelsea FC08/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 08/09 (Feb 9, 2009) Manager361,94
Portugal07/08 (Nov 23, 2007) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Manager71,29
Disqualification07/08 (Sep 20, 2007) 07/08 (Nov 22, 2007) Manager--
Portugal02/03 (Nov 28, 2002) 07/08 (Sep 19, 2007) Manager622,06
Brazil01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 02/03 (Aug 9, 2002) Manager192,26
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube00/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 00/01 (Jun 30, 2001) Manager--
Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras97/98 (Jan 1, 1998) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Manager1-
Júbilo Iwata96/97 (Feb 1, 1997) 97/98 (May 29, 1997) Manager162,00
Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense92/93 (Jan 1, 1993) 96/97 (Dec 31, 1996) Manager1-
Al-Qadsia SC91/92 (Jan 1, 1992) 92/93 (Dec 31, 1992) Manager--
Al-Ahli Jeddah91/92 (Aug 1, 1991) 91/92 (Dec 31, 1991) Manager--
Criciúma Esporte Clube90/91 (Jan 1, 1991) 91/92 (Jul 31, 1991) Manager--
Kuwait90/91 (Jul 16, 1990) 90/91 (Dec 31, 1990) Manager--
Al-Qadsia SC88/89 (Jul 1, 1988) 90/91 (Jul 15, 1990) Manager--
Goiás Esporte Clube87/88 (Mar 1, 1988) 87/88 (Jun 30, 1988) Manager--
Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense86/87 (Jun 1, 1987) 87/88 (Feb 29, 1988) Manager--
Esporte Clube Juventude86/87 (Sep 1, 1986) 86/87 (May 31, 1987) Manager--
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil (RS)85/86 (Jan 1, 1986) 86/87 (Aug 31, 1986) Manager--
Al-Shabab Riyadh84/85 (Jul 1, 1984) 84/85 (Jun 30, 1985) Manager--
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil (RS)82/83 (Jun 1, 1983) 83/84 (Dec 31, 1983) Manager--
Esporte Clube Juventude81/82 (May 1, 1982) 82/83 (May 31, 1983) Manager--
Centro Sportivo Alagoano (AL)81/82 (Jan 1, 1982) 81/82 (Apr 30, 1982) Manager--