For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Leonardo Jardim

Date of birth/Age: Aug 1, 1974 (45)

Place of birth: Venezuela Barcelona

Citizenship: Portugal Portugal

Appointed: Jan 27, 2019

Contract until: 30.06.2021

Agent: International Foot

Avg. term as coach : 1,89 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Leonardo Jardim
imago images
AS Monaco
Monaco Manager
Monaco Ligue 1
Appointed: Jan 27, 2019
Contract until: 30.06.2021
Current club
Monaco
Current job
Manager
Citizenship
Portugal Portugal
Age
45
  • imago images
  • imago images

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
José Leonardo Nunes Alves Sousa Jardim
Date of Birth: Aug 1, 1974
Place of Birth: Barcelona  Venezuela
Age: 45
Citizenship: Portugal  Portugal
Venezuela  Venezuela
Avg. term as coach: 1,89 Years
Coaching Licence: Licence trainer
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
AS Monaco18/19 (Jan 27, 2019) expected 30.06.2021 Manager221,05
AS Monaco14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 18/19 (Oct 11, 2018) Manager2331,85
Sporting CP12/13 (May 20, 2013) 13/14 (May 20, 2014) Manager352,20
Olympiacos Piraeus12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 12/13 (Jan 19, 2013) Manager262,42
SC Braga11/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Manager461,96
SC Beira-Mar08/09 (Jun 25, 2009) 10/11 (Feb 28, 2011) Manager671,54
GD Chaves07/08 (Mar 15, 2008) 08/09 (Jun 25, 2009) Manager--
AD Camacha03/04 (Jul 1, 2003) 07/08 (Mar 14, 2008) Manager--
AD Camacha00/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 02/03 (Jun 30, 2003) Assistant Manager--
CSD Câmara de Lobos99/00 (Jul 1, 1999) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Assistant Manager--
CD Portosantense98/99 (Jul 1, 1998) 98/99 (Jun 30, 1999) Assistant Manager--