For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Kang-heui Choi

Date of Birth (Age): Apr 12, 1959 (60)

Place of Birth: Korea, South Gangha-myeon

Citizenship: Korea, South Korea, South

Appointed: Jul 5, 2019

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as manager : 2,01 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Kang-heui Choi
imago images
Shanghai Greenland Shenhua
SH Shenhua Manager
China Super League
Appointed: Jul 5, 2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
최강희
Date of Birth: Apr 12, 1959
Place of Birth: Gangha-myeon  Korea, South
Age: 60
Citizenship: Korea, South  Korea, South
Avg. term as manager: 2,01 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Shanghai Greenland Shenhua19/20 (Jul 5, 2019) expected - Manager71,86
Dalian Yifang18/19 (Feb 11, 2019) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager171,35
Tianjin Tianhai18/19 (Dec 14, 2018) 18/19 (Feb 10, 2019) Manager--
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC13/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 18/19 (Nov 28, 2018) Manager2671,96
South Korea11/12 (Dec 21, 2011) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Manager52,40
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC04/05 (Jul 1, 2005) 11/12 (Dec 21, 2011) Manager842,00
South Korea U2301/02 (Jan 1, 2002) 01/02 (Dec 31, 2002) Manager--
Suwon Samsung Bluewings FC97/98 (Jan 1, 1998) 00/01 (Dec 31, 2000) Assistant Manager--
Suwon Samsung Bluewings FC95/96 (Jan 1, 1996) 96/97 (Dec 31, 1996) Assistant Manager--
Transfers as a player

All the player's transfers.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
92/93 Jan 1, 1993 Ulsan Hyundai Retired - -
83/84 Jan 1, 1984 POSCO Dolphins Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i - ?
82/83 Nov 1, 1982 Army Football club POSCO FC - End of loan
79/80 Feb 1, 1980 Hanil Bank FC Army Football club - Loan
78/79 Jan 1, 1979 University Team (South Korea) Hanil Bank FC - Free Transfer
Total Fees: 0  

Further details

2018 K League Manager of the year