For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Date of birth/Age: Nov 22, 1952 (67)

Place of birth: Uruguay Montevideo

Citizenship: Uruguay Uruguay

Appointed: Jun 14, 2019

Contract until: 30.06.2020

Avg. term as coach : 1,05 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-1-1

Jorge Fossati
unbekannt
Atletico River Plate Montevideo
River Plate Manager
Uruguay Primera División
Appointed: Jun 14, 2019
Contract until: 30.06.2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Jorge Daniel Fossati Lurachi
Date of Birth: Nov 22, 1952
Place of Birth: Montevideo  Uruguay
Age: 67
Citizenship: Uruguay  Uruguay
Avg. term as coach: 1,05 Years
Preferred formation: 4-4-1-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Atletico River Plate Montevideo18/19 (Jun 14, 2019) expected 30.06.2020 Manager121,50
Al-Ahli Jeddah18/19 (Feb 8, 2019) 18/19 (Apr 17, 2019) Manager111,18
Qatar16/17 (Sep 25, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 14, 2017) Manager81,25
Al Rayyan Sports Club15/16 (Jul 2, 2015) 16/17 (Sep 24, 2016) Manager172,53
CA Peñarol13/14 (Jan 27, 2014) 14/15 (Nov 10, 2014) Manager391,72
Al-Ain FC13/14 (Jul 29, 2013) 13/14 (Sep 13, 2013) Manager--
Club Cerro Porteño12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 12/13 (Feb 23, 2013) Manager91,89
Al Sadd Sports Club10/11 (Jan 1, 2011) 11/12 (May 16, 2012) Manager301,83
Al-Shabab Riyadh10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 10/11 (Dec 31, 2010) Manager161,94
Sport Club Internacional09/10 (Dec 14, 2009) 09/10 (May 29, 2010) Manager141,50
LDU Quito08/09 (Jan 1, 2009) 09/10 (Dec 13, 2009) Manager171,47
Qatar06/07 (Feb 25, 2007) 08/09 (Sep 23, 2008) Manager61,83
Al Sadd Sports Club06/07 (Jan 1, 2007) 06/07 (Feb 24, 2007) Manager--
Uruguay03/04 (May 13, 2004) 05/06 (Nov 18, 2005) Manager221,41
LDU Quito03/04 (Jul 1, 2003) 03/04 (May 12, 2004) Manager--
Danubio FC02/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 02/03 (Jun 30, 2003) Manager--
Club Atlético Colón01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Manager--
Danubio FC97/98 (Jan 1, 1998) 00/01 (Jun 30, 2001) Manager--
Club Cerro Porteño96/97 (Jan 1, 1997) 97/98 (Dec 31, 1997) Manager--
CA Peñarol95/96 (Jan 1, 1996) 96/97 (Dec 31, 1996) Manager--
Atletico River Plate Montevideo92/93 (Jan 1, 1993) 95/96 (Dec 31, 1995) Manager--