For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Frank Engel

Date of Birth (Age): Feb 15, 1951 (68)

Place of Birth: DDR Leipzig

Citizenship: Germany Germany

Coaching Licence : Licence trainer

Avg. term as manager : 2,17 Years

Frank Engel
Getty Images
Retired
Retired Last position:
Director of youth department
Germany
Date left: Jul 31, 2016

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Feb 15, 1951
Place of Birth: Leipzig  DDR
Age: 68
Citizenship: Germany  Germany
Avg. term as manager: 2,17 Years
Coaching Licence: Licence trainer

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Germany10/11 (Jan 1, 2011) 16/17 (Jul 31, 2016) Director of youth department--
Germany U1509/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager262,23
Germany U1808/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Manager23,00
Germany U2007/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Manager52,00
Germany U1906/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager52,60
Germany U1805/06 (Jan 1, 2006) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Manager--
FC Hansa Rostock04/05 (Nov 17, 2004) 05/06 (Aug 14, 2005) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Jörg Berger (24 Games)
Alemannia Aachen02/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Jörg Berger (72 Games)
Rot-Weiß Erfurt99/00 (Apr 27, 2000) 00/01 (Nov 26, 2000) Manager241,29
Eintracht Frankfurt99/00 (Jul 1, 1999) 99/00 (Dec 19, 1999) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Jörg Berger (19 Games)
Ismaily SC98/99 (Jul 1, 1998) 98/99 (Jun 30, 1999) Manager--
FC Carl Zeiss Jena96/97 (May 15, 1997) 97/98 (Nov 30, 1997) Manager221,32
Rot-Weiß Erfurt95/96 (Sep 1, 1995) 96/97 (May 15, 1997) Manager601,80
1.FC Union Berlin94/95 (Jul 1, 1994) 94/95 (Jan 25, 1995) Manager181,89
1.FC Magdeburg93/94 (Dec 3, 1993) 93/94 (Jun 30, 1994) Manager161,81
1.FC Markkleeberg92/93 (Jul 1, 1992) 93/94 (Nov 1, 1993) Manager421,88
FC Sachsen Leipzig90/91 (Nov 24, 1990) 91/92 (Jun 30, 1992) Manager191,05
Daewoo Royals90/91 (Jan 1, 1990) 90/91 (Nov 14, 1990) Manager--
BSG Chemie Böhlen89/90 (Jul 1, 1989) 90/91 (Feb 25, 1990) Manager--
German Democratic Republic88/89 (Jul 1, 1988) 88/89 (Jun 30, 1989) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Manfred Zapf (5 Games), Eduard Geyer (2 Games), Bernd Stange (2 Games), Hans-Jürgen Dörner (1 Game)
German Democratic Republic U1976/77 (Jul 1, 1976) 87/88 (Jun 30, 1988) Manager--
BSG Chemie Leipzig II69/70 (Jul 1, 1969) 75/76 (Jun 30, 1976) Manager--