For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: DDR Domestic Cup

Participants: 63

FDGB-Pokal
70.png
Tournament records
Wins: SG Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden 7 time(s)
Matches:   16 games
Goals:   7 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 90/91
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Final
Sun Jun 2, 1991
Hansa Rostock FC Hansa Rostock 1:0 Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl EFC Stahl
Semi-Finals
Tue Apr 2, 1991 Lok Leipzig 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig 1:3 on pens FC Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock
Wed Apr 3, 1991 EFC Stahl Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl 2:0 1.FC Union Berlin Union Berlin
Quarter-Finals
Fri Nov 16, 1990
Hansa Rostock FC Hansa Rostock 1:0 Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Sat Nov 17, 1990 Lok Leipzig 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig 2:0 BSV Stahl 1950 Brandenburg BSV Stahl 1950
EFC Stahl Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl 1:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
Sun Nov 18, 1990
Union Berlin 1.FC Union Berlin 1:0 Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC
Round of 16
Fri Oct 19, 1990 Vorwärts F. FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 1:3 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
Sat Oct 20, 1990 Buna Schkopau MSV Buna Schkopau 0:4 1.FC Union Berlin Union Berlin
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 5:2 ASG Vorwärts Dessau Vorwärts Dessau
BSV Stahl 1950 BSV Stahl 1950 Brandenburg 3:0 1.FC Markkleeberg 1.FC Markkl.
Hansa Rostock FC Hansa Rostock 2:0 SV Stahl Thale SV Stahl Thale
EFC Stahl Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl 4:0 1.FC Magdeburg 1.FC Magdeburg
FCE Wernigerode Einheit Wernigerode 1:3 Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC
Dynamo Dresden SG Dynamo Dresden 1:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
Second Round
Fri Sep 21, 1990 Lok Leipzig 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig 1:0 BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe BSG Aktivist
Sat Sep 22, 1990 Buna Schkopau MSV Buna Schkopau 2:1 AET FSV Rot-Weiß Prenzlau RW Prenzlau
SV Optik 90 SV Optik 90 Rathenow 0:1 ASG Vorwärts Dessau Vorwärts Dessau
SV Stahl Thale SV Stahl Thale 1:0 Mecklenburger SV Post Neubrandenburg MSV SV Post Neu.
Erzgeb. Aue II FC Erzgebirge Aue II 0:4 1.FC Magdeburg 1.FC Magdeburg
Vorwärts F. FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 4:3 AET SV Motor Weimar v
EFC Stahl Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl 1:0 SV Chemie 1990 Guben SV Chemie 1990
BSV Stahl 1950 BSV Stahl 1950 Brandenburg 8:0 BSV Rotation Berlin BSV Rotation
FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau 1:2 AET SG Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
Hansa Rostock FC Hansa Rostock 2:0 Hallescher FC Chemie Hallescher FC
Sachsen Leipzig FC Sachsen Leipzig 0:2 Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Energie Cottbus FC Energie Cottbus 0:2 Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC
FCE Wernigerode Einheit Wernigerode 2:1 FC Wismut Aue FC Wismut Aue
Carl Zeiss Jena FC Carl Zeiss Jena 2:1 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda Bischofswerda
Sun Sep 23, 1990 1.FC Markkl. 1.FC Markkleeberg 4:2 AET Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
Union Berlin 1.FC Union Berlin 2:1 AET FC Berlin FC Berlin
First Round
Fri Aug 24, 1990 Greifsw. SC II Greifswalder SC II 1:3 1.FC Union Berlin Union Berlin
SV Blau-Gelb SV Blau-Gelb Berlin 0:3 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder Vorwärts F.
Sat Aug 25, 1990 SV Union 1972 SV Union 1972 Mühlhausen 0:9 SG Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
SV Blau-Weiß 69 SV Blau-Weiß 69 Parchim 0:2 Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
SG Chemie Wolfen SG Chemie Wolfen 0:1 Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt
SG Ludwigsfelde SG Ludwigsfelde 1990 1:5 ASG Vorwärts Dessau Vorwärts Dessau
FV Zeulenroda FV Zeulenroda 0:2 FC Sachsen Leipzig Sachsen Leipzig
FSV Kitzscher FSV Kitzscher 0:11 FC Erzgebirge Aue II Erzgeb. Aue II
SV Motor Görlitz SV Motor Görlitz 1:6 FC Energie Cottbus Energie Cottbus
MSV Eisleben MSV Eisleben 0:5 FSV Rot-Weiß Prenzlau RW Prenzlau
SV Veilsdorf SV EK Veilsdorf 0:6 SV Motor Weimar v
FC Stahl Riesa FC Stahl Riesa 2:6 Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl EFC Stahl
SC Oberhavel SC Oberhavel Velten 0:1 1.FC Markkleeberg 1.FC Markkl.
FSV Sömmerda FSV soemtron 90 Sömmerda 0:5 Hallescher FC Chemie Hallescher FC
FCE Wernigerode Einheit Wernigerode 6:3 on pens SV Germania Ilmenau Germ. Ilmenau
Chemnitzer SV Chemnitzer SV 1951-HECKERT 0:2 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
SV Optik 90 SV Optik 90 Rathenow 6:3 AET SV Schweriner Kabelwerk Schweriner KW.
SV Hafen Rostock SV Hafen Rostock 0:3 FC Berlin FC Berlin
Buna Schkopau MSV Buna Schkopau 2:1 BSG Bergmann-Borsig Berlin BSG Bergmann-B.
1.Suhler SV 1.Suhler SV 0:3 Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC
SV Stahl Thale SV Stahl Thale 6:0 Stahl Hennigsdorf Stahl Hennigsdo
TSV Stralsund TSV 1860 Stralsund 0:1 1.FC Magdeburg 1.FC Magdeburg
SV Chemie 1990 SV Chemie 1990 Guben 3:1 TSG Meißen TSG Meißen
SV Motor Ebersw. SV Motor Eberswalde 2:6 BSV Stahl 1950 Brandenburg BSV Stahl 1950
Bischofswerda BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 3:1 FSV Wismut Gera FSV Wismut Gera
W. Nordhausen FSV Wacker Nordhausen 1:5 BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe BSG Aktivist
Schönebecker SV Schönebecker SV 0:2 Mecklenburger SV Post Neubrandenburg MSV SV Post Neu.
FSV Brieske/Se. FSV Glückauf Brieske/Senftenberg 1:6 FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau
SCV Templin SC Victoria 1914 Templin 1:5 FC Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Max Kruse
Second Striker
1.FC Union Berlin
2
Sebastian Andersson
Centre-Forward
1.FC Union Berlin
3
Robin Knoche
Centre-Back
1.FC Union Berlin
4
Nico Schlotterbeck
Centre-Back
1.FC Union Berlin
5
Robert Andrich
Central Midfield
1.FC Union Berlin

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Ralf Minge
Centre-Forward
30SG Dynamo Dresden
2
Stefan Persigehl
Centre-Forward
28for 2 clubs
3
Petar Aleksandrov
Centre-Forward
27FC Energie Cottbus
4
Andreas Vogler
Forward
25BSV Stahl 1950 Brandenburg
5
Bernd Hobsch
Centre-Forward
22for 2 clubs
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus FC Hansa RostockFC Hansa Rostock FC EisenhüttenstadtFC Eisenhüttenstadt