For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

FC Augsburg

Squad size: 34

Average age: 25,7

Players playing abroad: 19  55,9 %

National team players: 10

Stadium: WWK ARENA  30.660 Seats

Current transfer record: -12,20 mil. €

FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
League level: GermanyFirst Tier
Table position: 12
In league since: 9 years

WWK ARENA


SGL arena

©imago images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

WWK ARENA

Name of stadium: WWK ARENA
Total capacity: 30.660
26.160 at international matches
Standing room: 11.034
including 11.034 covered
Seats: 19.626
including 19.626 covered
Boxes: 48
Built: 2009
Construction costs: 45,00 mil. €
(Last refurbishment : 2011)
Formerly: Augsburg Arena; impuls arena; SGL Arena
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Hybrid grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: WWK ARENA
Bürgermeister-Ulrich-Straße 90
86199 Augsburg 
Germany
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water for 0,5 l : 3,00 €
Beer type: Riegele
Beer price for 0,5 l : 4,30 €
Sausage price: 3,50 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: FC Augsburg Besitz- und Betriebsgesellschaft mbH
Name rights: WWK

Location