For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Eduard Geyer

Date of birth/Age: Oct 7, 1944 (75)

Place of birth: Germany Bielitz

Citizenship: Germany Germany

Avg. term as coach : 2,55 Years

Eduard Geyer
Getty Images
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
SG Dynamo Dresden
Date left: Jun 10, 2008

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Oct 7, 1944
Place of Birth: Bielitz  Germany
Age: 75
Citizenship: Germany  Germany
Avg. term as coach: 2,55 Years

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
SG Dynamo Dresden07/08 (Sep 25, 2007) 07/08 (Jun 10, 2008) Manager271,59
FC Sachsen Leipzig06/07 (Oct 5, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager231,83
FC Sachsen Leipzig06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 06/07 (Oct 4, 2006) Director of Football--
Al-Nasr (Dubai)04/05 (Jan 1, 2005) 05/06 (Jan 20, 2006) Manager--
FC Energie Cottbus94/95 (Jul 1, 1994) 04/05 (Nov 23, 2004) Manager3781,49
FC Sachsen Leipzig92/93 (Jul 1, 1992) 93/94 (Apr 5, 1994) Manager562,04
BFC Siófok91/92 (Jul 1, 1991) 91/92 (Jun 30, 1992) Manager--
FC Schalke 0490/91 (Sep 13, 1990) 90/91 (Jun 30, 1991) Youth Co-ordinator--
German Democratic Republic89/90 (Sep 6, 1989) 90/91 (Sep 12, 1990) Manager112,27
SG Dynamo Dresden86/87 (Jul 1, 1986) 89/90 (Apr 3, 1990) Manager1121,88
SG Dynamo Dresden75/76 (Jul 1, 1975) 85/86 (Jun 30, 1986) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Gerhard Prautzsch (150 Games), Klaus Sammer (90 Games), Walter Fritzsch (40 Games)

Further details

Eduard Geyer is the father of Jan Geyer (Retired).