For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Dragan Talajic

Date of Birth (Age): Aug 25, 1965 (53)

Place of Birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Sarajevo

Citizenship: Croatia Croatia

Agent: firsteleven ISM

Avg. term as manager : 0,87 Years

Preferred formation : 5-4-1

Dragan Talajic
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Henan Jianye
Date left: Apr 21, 2018

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Dragan Talajić
Date of Birth: Aug 25, 1965
Place of Birth: Sarajevo  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 53
Citizenship: Croatia  Croatia
Avg. term as manager: 0,87 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 5-4-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Henan Jianye17/18 (Dec 18, 2017) 17/18 (Apr 21, 2018) Manager70,57
Al-Faisaly Amman17/18 (Sep 20, 2017) 17/18 (Dec 17, 2017) Manager--
SCG Muangthong United14/15 (Jul 2, 2014) 15/16 (Jan 19, 2016) Manager521,90
Dhofar Club13/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager--
Al Ittihad Kalba Sports Club12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 12/13 (Oct 8, 2012) Manager--
Al-Kuwait Sports Club11/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 11/12 (Mar 8, 2012) Manager--
Al-Wehdat10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) Manager--
Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager--
Al-Nahda07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Manager--
East Riffa Club06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager--
Al-Riffa SC05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Manager--
Al-Ittihad Jeddah04/05 (Jul 1, 2004) 04/05 (Dec 2, 2004) Caretaker Manager41,75
Transfers as a player

All the player's transfers.