To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Bratislav Zivkovic

Date of birth/Age: Nov 28, 1970 (50)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Leskovac

Citizenship: Serbia Serbia

Appointed: Mar 3, 2021

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,26 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Bratislav Zivkovic
unbekannt
Serbia
Serbia Assistant Manager
Serbia 
Appointed: Mar 3, 2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Братислав Живковић
Date of Birth: Nov 28, 1970
Place of Birth: Leskovac  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 50
Citizenship: Serbia  Serbia
Avg. term as coach: 1,26 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Serbia20/21 (Mar 3, 2021) expected - Assistant Manager-0,00
FK Indjija20/21 (Jul 6, 2020) 20/21 (Sep 29, 2020) Manager91,00
Guangzhou R&F18/19 (Jan 7, 2019) 19/20 (Jan 3, 2020) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Dragan Stojkovic (31 Games)
Red Star Belgrade UEFA U1918/19 (Jul 1, 2018) 18/19 (Dec 20, 2018) Manager60,17
Red Star Belgrade U1917/18 (Jun 14, 2018) 18/19 (Dec 20, 2018) Manager-0,00
FK Napredak Krusevac17/18 (Jul 4, 2017) 17/18 (Jun 13, 2018) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Milorad Kosanovic (30 Games), Nenad Sakic (10 Games)
FK Radnik Surdulica16/17 (Jan 4, 2017) 16/17 (Mar 22, 2017) Manager60,17
FK Vozdovac14/15 (Mar 26, 2015) 16/17 (Nov 7, 2016) Manager671,25
Lierse SK14/15 (Sep 5, 2014) 14/15 (Jan 28, 2015) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Slavisa Stojanovic (19 Games)
Red Star Belgrade12/13 (Jan 9, 2013) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Slavisa Stojanovic (37 Games), Ricardo Sá Pinto (11 Games), Aleksandar Jankovic (4 Games)
Red Star Belgrade08/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 12/13 (Jan 8, 2013) Team Manager-0,00
FK Dubocica Leskovac07/08 (Jul 22, 2007) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) President-0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
06/07 Jul 1, 2006 FK BASK Belgrad Retired 500 k € -
05/06 Jul 1, 2005 FK Obilic FK BASK Belgrad 500 k € ?
04/05 Jul 1, 2004 UC Sampdoria FK Obilic - ?
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 Red Star Belgrade UC Sampdoria - ?
93/94 Jul 1, 1993 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad Red Star Belgrade - -
91/92 Jun 30, 1992 FK Dubocica Leskovac FK Vojvodina Novi Sad - End of loan
91/92 Jul 1, 1991 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad FK Dubocica Leskovac - loan transfer
Total transfer fees: 0