For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

In a match between these clubs you would stick with...

versus El SalvadorEl Salvador CyprusCyprus

Filter clubs

Ranking
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany12.2464.843
2BelgiumBelgium10.1784.830
3DenmarkDenmark5.8503.133
4CanadaCanada1.414771
5ChileChile1.9361.074
6SwedenSweden9.6115.421
7WalesWales7.6274.324
8Ivory CoastIvory Coast2.0131.151
9SwitzerlandSwitzerland9.6065.506
10MexicoMexico3.3611.962
11NetherlandsNetherlands4.8532.858
12AustriaAustria7.8484.646
13JamaicaJamaica1.467889
14BrazilBrazil2.5691.575
15Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland7.6184.966
16FranceFrance9.2206.019
17FinlandFinland3.3712.217
18CroatiaCroatia9.1926.406
19SenegalSenegal2.5381.769
20Costa RicaCosta Rica2.7381.923
Your most popular clubs
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.