For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

In a match between these clubs you would stick with...

versus EgyptEgypt The GambiaThe Gambia

Filter clubs

Ranking
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany4.9731.970
2ChileChile1.254635
3Ivory CoastIvory Coast1.384745
4CanadaCanada909493
5JamaicaJamaica979534
6MexicoMexico2.2151.250
7DenmarkDenmark2.3371.322
8SwitzerlandSwitzerland3.6652.296
9SwedenSweden3.7702.391
10GhanaGhana1.292839
11South AfricaSouth Africa1.077731
12SenegalSenegal1.6661.155
13Costa RicaCosta Rica1.6921.201
14CameroonCameroon1.4471.041
15CroatiaCroatia3.6232.649
16Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland2.7952.120
17GabonGabon951753
18ItalyItaly3.2522.583
19United StatesUnited States1.198955
20AustraliaAustralia1.5601.261
Your most popular clubs
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.