For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Sheffield United
67 %33 %
Fulham FC

New round!

versus Fulham FCFulham FC Manchester UnitedManchester United

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Manchester CityManchester City4.0207.120
2Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.8576.259
3Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.2965.732
4Manchester UnitedManchester United5.7625.443
5West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion2.4054.752
6Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.9214.685
7West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.3474.636
8Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.2874.615
9Everton FCEverton FC5.4344.603
10Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.4174.541
11Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.5864.518
12Leicester CityLeicester City6.1174.127
13Burnley FCBurnley FC2.0614.096
14Aston VillaAston Villa2.9103.675
15Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.6273.588
16Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.9542.987
17Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.3161.573
18Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.1681.410
19Fulham FCFulham FC9481.211
20Leeds UnitedLeeds United571433
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.