For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Sheffield United
67 %33 %
Fulham FC

New round!

versus Chelsea FCChelsea FC Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.6273.588
2Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.5864.518
3Leicester CityLeicester City6.1174.127
4Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.9214.685
5Manchester UnitedManchester United5.7625.443
6Everton FCEverton FC5.4344.603
7Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.4174.541
8West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.3474.636
9Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.8576.259
10Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.2965.732
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.2874.615
12Manchester CityManchester City4.0207.120
13Aston VillaAston Villa2.9103.675
14West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion2.4054.752
15Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.3161.573
16Burnley FCBurnley FC2.0614.096
17Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.9542.987
18Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.1681.410
19Fulham FCFulham FC9481.211
20Leeds UnitedLeeds United571433
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.