For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Sheffield United
62 %38 %
Fulham FC

New round!

versus West Ham UnitedWest Ham United West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.5033.518
2Leicester CityLeicester City5.9894.055
3Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.1821.488
4Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.4754.417
5Leeds UnitedLeeds United448345
6Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.8424.570
7Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.3034.456
8Everton FCEverton FC5.3144.501
9West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.2514.531
10Manchester UnitedManchester United5.6535.343
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.2194.490
12Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.0661.309
13Fulham FCFulham FC8491.085
14Aston VillaAston Villa2.8003.585
15Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.7166.177
16Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.2125.631
17Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.8732.869
18Manchester CityManchester City3.9457.003
19West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion2.3304.617
20Burnley FCBurnley FC1.9923.972
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.