For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Liverpool FC
64 %36 %
Manchester United

New round!

versus Chelsea FCChelsea FC Liverpool FCLiverpool FC

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC8.0643.585
2Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.9454.471
3Leicester CityLeicester City6.4054.195
4Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.0401.337
5Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur6.3154.692
6Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.8574.502
7West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.8184.620
8Everton FCEverton FC5.7414.641
9Manchester UnitedManchester United5.9715.649
10Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.5694.592
11Aston VillaAston Villa3.0833.577
12Sheffield UnitedSheffield United9231.135
13Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.5915.774
14Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.9226.435
15Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.8152.660
16Watford FCWatford FC4.0496.046
17AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth3.9516.291
18Norwich CityNorwich City2.4624.095
19Manchester CityManchester City4.0897.380
20Burnley FCBurnley FC1.9533.886
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.