For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

B-Junioren Bundesliga Süd/Südwest

B-Junioren Bundesliga Süd/Südwest
League level: Youth league - Germany Germany
Number of teams: 14 teams
Players: 340
Foreigners: 90 Players  26,5%
ø-Age: 16,4 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - U17-Bundesliga Süd/Südwest 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø agePlayers playing abroad
   34016,4 Years90
FC Bayern Munich U172716,36
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim U172216,43
Eintracht Frankfurt U172216,66
1.FSV Mainz 05 U172316,34
FC Augsburg U172416,39
VfB Stuttgart U172116,48
Stuttgarter Kickers U172416,512
1.FC Nürnberg U172416,47
SV Wehen Wiesbaden U172616,27
Karlsruher SC U172616,57
SpVgg Unterhaching U172316,44
SpVgg Greuther Fürth U172316,52
SC Freiburg U173116,49
SV Darmstadt 98 U172416,46
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Nick Breitenbücher
Left Winger
16TSG 1899 Hoffenheim U17
2
Daniel Hausmann
Forward
16SpVgg Unterhaching U17
3
Dion Berisha
Left Winger
16FC Augsburg U17
4
Franjo Ivanovic
Attacking Midfield
16FC Augsburg U17
5
Yusuf Kabadayi
Centre-Forward
15FC Bayern Munich U17

Latest transfers

  • Felix Gräf
    Age: 16 Years  Germany
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    1.FC Nürnberg U17
     
    1.FC Magdeburg U17
Table U17-Bundesliga Süd/Südwest 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim U17 10 33 26
FC Bayern Munich U17 10 17 25
1.FSV Mainz 05 U17 10 13 25
FC Augsburg U17 10 15 21
VfB Stuttgart U17 10 4 16
SpVgg Unterhaching U17 10 6 15
SV Darmstadt 98 U17 10 -6 14
Eintracht Frankfurt U17 10 -6 13
SV Wehen Wiesbaden U17 10 -8 9
Karlsruher SC U17 10 -11 9
SpVgg Greuther Fürth U17 10 -13 9
1.FC Nürnberg U17 10 -10 8
SC Freiburg U17 10 -15 5
Stuttgarter Kickers U17 10 -19 2