To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Albirex Niigata

Squad size: 29

Average age: 25,8

Foreigners: 1  3,4 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Denka Big Swan Stadium  42.300 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Albirex Niigata
J2 League
League level: JapanSecond Tier
Table position:
In league since: 4 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Denka Big Swan Stadium

Name of stadium: Denka Big Swan Stadium
Total capacity: 42.300
Seats: 42.300
including 42.300 covered
Built: 2001
Construction costs: 275,00 m €
Formerly: Niigata Stadium (2001–2006), Tohoku Denryoku Big Swan Stadium (2007–2012), Denka Big Swan Stadium (2013–)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Pitch size: 107m x 72m

Contact

Address: Denka Big Swan Stadium
Seigoro, 67−12
〒950-0933 Chuo-ku, Niigata, Präfektur Niigata 
Japan
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Niigata Prefecture
Name rights: Denki Kagaku Kōgyō K.K.
Income per year: 574 k €
Period: 31.12.2019

Location