To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Apr 23, 1994

matchday 32
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart 0:4 SC Freiburg SC Freiburg
 
Hamburger SV Hamburger SV 1:3 Borussia Mönchengladbach Bor. M'gladbach
 
Bor. Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 2:0 Eintracht Frankfurt E. Frankfurt
  VfB Leipzig VfB Leipzig 2:2 FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04
 
MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg 1:2 Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC
matchday 30 Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV 3:1 VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
 
VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg 1:0 Stuttgarter Kickers Stuttg. Kickers
 
Waldh. Mannheim SV Waldhof Mannheim 2:2 Tennis Borussia Berlin TeBe Berlin
  FC 08 Homburg FC 08 Homburg 1:1 Rot-Weiss Essen RW Essen
 
SC Fortuna Köln SC Fortuna Köln 4:1 Hannover 96 Hannover 96
matchday 38
Spurs Tottenham Hotspur 3:0 Southampton FC Southampton
matchday 39
Norwich Norwich City 0:1 Sheffield United Sheff Utd
  Aston Villa Aston Villa 1:2 Arsenal FC Arsenal
  West Ham West Ham United 1:2 Liverpool FC Liverpool
  Newcastle Newcastle United 3:2 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
  Swindon Town Swindon Town 2:4 Milton Keynes Dons MK Dons
 
Man Utd Manchester United 2:0 Manchester City Man City
 
Everton Everton FC 0:0 Coventry City Coventry
  Sheff Wed Sheffield Wednesday 5:0 Ipswich Town Ipswich
 
Chelsea Chelsea FC 1:1 Leeds United Leeds
matchday 35 UE Lleida UE Lleida (liq.) 0:0 Deportivo de La Coruña Dep. La Coruña
  Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo 0:4 FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
  Marseille Olympique Marseille 3:0 Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon
  Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne 1:1 FC Martigues FC Martigues
  G. Bordeaux FC Girondins Bordeaux 2:0 AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre
  R. Strasbourg RC Strasbourg Alsace 2:2 SCO Angers SCO Angers
  FC Nantes FC Nantes 2:1 RC Lens Lens
  LOSC Lille LOSC Lille 0:4 FC Metz FC Metz
  Montpellier Montpellier HSC 0:0 SM Caen SM Caen
  Toulouse FC Toulouse 3:2 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard FC Sochaux
  AC Le Havre AC Le Havre 0:2 Paris Saint-Germain Paris SG
matchday 28 Vorwärts Steyr SK Vorwärts Steyr 1:1 Austria Vienna Austria Vienna
 
Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker Mödling 0:0 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
 
FC Wacker FC Wacker Innsbruck 4:0 VfB Mödling VfB Mödling
matchday 8 Spartak V. Spartak Vladikavkaz 0:0 Zhemchuzhina Sochi Zhemchuzhina
  Torpedo Moscow Torpedo Moscow 1:1 Lokomotiv Moscow Loko Moscow
matchday 32 FC Aarau FC Aarau 2:1 FC Sion FC Sion
 
Grasshoppers Grasshopper Club Zurich 3:0 FC Luzern FC Luzern
 
Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport 1:2 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
 
FC Lugano FC Lugano 1:1 Servette FC Servette FC
matchday 27
Besiktas Besiktas JK 4:0 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
matchday 34 AE Larisa AE Larisa 2:2 Olympiacos Piraeus Olympiacos
  AEK Athens AEK Athens 2:1 OFI Crete OFI Crete
matchday 24 Widzew Lodz Widzew Lodz 0:0 GKS Katowice GKS Katowice
  Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin 5:0 Warta Poznan Warta Poznan
  Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 3:1 Wisla Kraków Wisla Kraków
  Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze 1:2 LKS Lodz LKS Lodz
  Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin 0:0 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
  Siarka T. Siarka Tarnobrzeg 1:0 Stal Stalowa Wola Stalowa Wola
  Pol. Warsaw Polonia Warsaw 1:1 Sokol Pniewy Pniewy
  Stal Mielec Stal Mielec 0:1 Ruch Chorzow Ruch Chorzow
  Hutnik Krakow Hutnik Krakow 0:1 Zawisza Bydgoszcz Zawisza
matchday 23 Vác Vác FC 3:2 Ferencvárosi TC Ferencváros
  Pécsi MFC Pécsi MFC 1:0 Csepel FC Csepel FC
  Békéscsaba Békéscsaba 1912 Elöre SE 5:2 FAC Sopron FAC Sopron
  Honvéd Budapest Honvéd FC 2:1 Debreceni VSC Debrecen
  ETO FC Győr ETO FC Győr 2:1 Újpest FC Újpest FC
  Vasas FC Vasas FC 0:2 Szombathelyi Haladás Haladás
  BFC Siófok BFC Siófok 1:3 MOL Fehérvár FC Fehérvár
  MTK Budapest MTK Budapest 0:2 Budapesti VSC BVSC
matchday 11 Yokohama Flüg. Yokohama Flügels (-1998) 1:0 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. M.
  Sanf. Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3:0 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata
  Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare 1:3 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
  Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 0:2 Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
  Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 0:1 JEF United Chiba JEF Utd. Chiba
  Urawa Reds Urawa Red Diamonds 0:1 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
matchday 9 FC Seoul FC Seoul 2:2 Busan IPark Busan IPark
  Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 0:0 Jeju United Jeju United
  Seongnam FC Seongnam FC 1:0 Chonbuk Buffalo (-1994) Chonbuk Buffalo
matchday 22 FC Kufstein FC Kufstein 0:1 FC Linz FC Linz
  FC Puch FC Puch 3:1 WSG Tirol WSG Tirol
  Kremser SC Kremser SC 0:3 Favoritner AC FavAC
 
Vienna First Vienna FC 2:1 Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902
 
LASK LASK 1:0 SV Ried SV Ried
Quarter-Finals KamAZ KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny 1:3 Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow
matchday 12 Tevalte Tallinn FC Tevalte Tallinn 0:0 Eesti Polevkivi Johvi Polevkivi Johvi
  Sillamäe Kalev JK Sillamäe Kalev 1:2 Esdag Tartu Esdag Tartu
  Nikol Tallinn FC Nikol Tallinn 0:2 JK Dünamo Tallinn JK Dünamo
  Tervis Pärnu JK Tervis Pärnu 0:2 FC Norma Tallinn FC Norma
  Merkuur Tartu JK Merkuur Tartu 0:5 JK Trans Narva JK Trans Narva
matchday 32 Venezia Venezia FC 2:1 AC Monza Monza
matchday 35 Espanyol RCD Espanyol Barcelona 4:0 Cádiz CF Cádiz CF
  CP Mérida CP Mérida (diss.) 0:2 CD Castellón CD Castellón
  Villarreal Villarreal CF 0:0 CD Badajoz CD Badajoz
  SD Compostela SD Compostela 2:2 FC Barcelona B FC Barcelona B
matchday 32 FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch 1:1 PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle
  Helmond Sport Helmond Sport 1:4 RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal
  NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen 3:0 HFC Haarlem (dis.) Haarlem
  De Graafschap De Graafschap Doetinchem 2:2 SC Veendam Veendam
  Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 1:1 FC Emmen FC Emmen
  AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 1:1 FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht
  Telstar SC Telstar 0:2 TOP Oss TOP Oss
  FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven 1:1 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam Excelsior
  Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 0:0 ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag
matchday 2 Lillestrøm SK Lillestrøm SK 2:2 Rosenborg BK Rosenborg
matchday 23 Hohenau ASV Hohenau 2:0 FC Waidhofen/Ybbs Waidhofen
  EPSV Gmünd EPSV Gmünd 4:0 SC Zwettl Zwettl
  Ybbs ASK Ybbs 0:3 Floridsdorfer AC FAC
  SV Sigleß SV Sigleß 2:1 FC Stadlau FC Stadlau
matchday 6
SCR Altach SCR Altach 0:0 SV Wals-Grünau Wals-Grünau
  FC Salzburg FC Salzburg 1:0 SV Hall Hall
  Bregenz Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 3:0 SV Wörgl SV Wörgl
matchday 5 Axams SV Axams 0:1 SVG Mayrhofen Mayrhofen
  Fügen SV Fügen 2:2 SV Haiming/Ötztal Haiming/Ötztal
  Innsbruck 1915 FC Wacker Innsbruck (1915) 0:2 SC Kundl Kundl
matchday 23 DWS U19 DWS Amsterdam U19 2:6 Ajax Amsterdam U19 Ajax U19
  Fortuna U19 Fortuna Sittard U19 0:2 FC Volendam U19 Volendam U19
  PEC Zwolle U19 PEC Zwolle U19 1:2 ADO Den Haag U19 ADO U19
  PSV U19 PSV Eindhoven U19 3:1 Vitesse Arnhem U19 Vitesse U19
  Feyenoord U19 Feyenoord U19 4:0 Willem II Tilburg U19 Willem II U19
  AZ Alkmaar U19 AZ Alkmaar U19 0:0 SC Heerenveen U19 Heerenveen U19
  FC Twente U19 FC Twente Enschede U19 4:1 SC Feyenoord U19 SC Feyen. U19
matchday 22 Rudersdorf USV Rudersdorf 6:0 UFC Mannersdorf UFC Mannersdorf
  Halbturn USV Halbturn 0:2 SV Mattersburg SV Mattersburg
  Deutschkreutz FC Deutschkreutz 0:1 SV Güssing Güssing
 
SC/ESV Parndorf SC/ESV Parndorf 0:2 SV St. Margarethen St. Margarethen
  Purbach UFC Purbach 1:0 ASK Kohfidisch Kohfidisch
  ASKÖ Hirm ASKÖ Hirm 5:1 SV Gols Gols
  SV Rohrbach SV Rohrbach 1:2 UFC Tadten Tadten
  SV Neuberg SV Neuberg 1:1 ASK Baumgarten Baumgarten
matchday 10 Etoile Carouge Etoile Carouge FC 3:0 FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen
  SC Kriens SC Kriens 1:2 FC Zürich FC Zürich
  Neuchâtel Xamax Neuchâtel Xamax FCS 3:1 Yverdon-Sport FC Yverdon-Sport
  FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen 1:4 FC Basel 1893 FC Basel
matchday 31 FC Memmingen FC Memmingen 5:2 SpVgg Plattling SpVgg Plattling
  VfB Helmbrechts VfB Helmbrechts 1:0 SpVgg Unterhaching Unterhaching
  Schweinfurt 05 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 4:0 SSV Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
  SV Lohhof SV Lohhof 2:1 FC Bayern Munich II FC Bayern II
  SpVgg Bayreuth SpVgg Bayreuth 1:0 1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau
 
Greuther Fürth SpVgg Greuther Fürth 0:1 FC Augsburg FC Augsburg
matchday 28 Göttingen 05 I.SC Göttingen 05 0:0 TuS Celle FC TuS Celle FC
matchday 27 BW Prenzlau SC Blau-Weiß Energie Prenzlau (liq.) 1:0 Reinickendorfer Füchse Füchse Berlin
  SR Neustadt/D. SV Schwarz-Rot Neustadt/Dosse 6:4 FC Eintracht Schwerin Eintr. Schwerin
  H. Rostock II FC Hansa Rostock II 0:5 FSV Optik Rathenow Optik Rathenow
  FC Schwedt 02 FC Schwedt 02 4:2 FSV Velten (aufgel.) FSV Velten
  S. Brandenburg FC Stahl Brandenburg 2:0 Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
  BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 1:2 FC Eisenhüttenstadt E'hüttenstadt
  Chemnitzer SV Chemnitzer SV 0:3 BSG Wismut Gera BSG Wismut Gera
 
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0:0 Chemnitzer FC II Chemnitz II
 
FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau 6:0 FSV Wacker Nordhausen W. Nordhausen
  FC Hoyerswerda Hoyerswerdaer FC 0:0 FC Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
  Dresdner SC Dresdner SC 1:1 Kickers 94 Markkleeberg K. Markkleeberg
  1.Suhler SV 1.Suhler SV 0:0 FC Motor Zeulenroda Mot. Zeulenroda
matchday 26 Pr. Krefeld Preußen Krefeld 1:0 FC Remscheid FC Remscheid
 
Alem. Aachen Alemannia Aachen 4:2 SC Brück (liq.) SC Brück
 
F. Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf 2:1 Germania Teveren Germ. Teveren
matchday 31 Eintracht Trier SV Eintracht Trier 05 1:1 FSG Schiffweiler Schiffweiler
  Saarwellingen FSV Saarwellingen 2:0 Sportfreunde Eisbachtal SF Eisbachtal
  Saarbrücken II 1.FC Saarbrücken II 4:2 TuS Mayen TuS Mayen
  Pfeddersheim TSG Pfeddersheim 0:1 SC Hauenstein SC Hauenstein
  VfB Wissen VfB Wissen 0:1 SpVgg Edenkoben Edenkoben
  SV Wittlich SV Wittlich 2:2 VfL Hamm/Sieg Hamm/Sieg
  SV Südwest SV Südwest Ludwigshafen 3:1 SV Prüm 1920 SV Prüm

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays