To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Oct 20, 1990

matchday 11
FC Bayern Bayern Munich 6:1 Hamburger SV Hamburger SV
 
KFC Uerdingen KFC Uerdingen 05 1:1 Borussia Mönchengladbach Bor. M'gladbach
 
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC 1:0 Eintracht Frankfurt E. Frankfurt
 
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart 1:1 Fortuna Düsseldorf F. Düsseldorf
 
Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 4:2 1.FC Kaiserslautern 1.FC K'lautern
 
1.FC Nuremberg 1.FC Nuremberg 0:4 1. FC Köln 1. FC Köln
matchday 15
SV Darmstadt 98 SV Darmstadt 98 5:2 TSV Havelse TSV Havelse
 
SC Freiburg SC Freiburg 3:0 FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04
  RW Essen Rot-Weiss Essen 4:0 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 Schweinfurt 05
  VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 1:0 FC 08 Homburg FC 08 Homburg
matchday 9 Sunderland Sunderland AFC 2:0 Luton Town Luton
  Coventry Coventry City 1:2 Southampton FC Southampton
 
Man Utd Manchester United 0:1 Arsenal FC Arsenal
  MK Dons Milton Keynes Dons 0:0 Aston Villa Aston Villa
 
Chelsea Chelsea FC 0:0 Nottingham Forest Nottm Forest
 
Everton Everton FC 0:0 Crystal Palace Crystal Palace
 
Spurs Tottenham Hotspur 4:0 Sheffield United Sheff Utd
  Derby Derby County 1:1 Manchester City Man City
  Leeds Leeds United 2:3 Queens Park Rangers QPR
 
Norwich Norwich City 1:1 Liverpool FC Liverpool
matchday 8 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca 0:1 CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
  CD Logroñés CD Logroñés (liq.) 1:0 RCD Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol
  Cádiz CF Cádiz CF 1:2 Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
  Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 2:2 Real Valladolid CF Real Valladolid
  CD Castellón CD Castellón 1:0 CA Osasuna CA Osasuna
  Real Oviedo Real Oviedo 0:0 Real Madrid Real Madrid
 
Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 0:0 Burgos CF Burgos CF
matchday 13 FC Sochaux FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 2:1 Olympique Marseille Marseille
  AS Nancy AS Nancy-Lorraine 2:1 OGC Nice OGC Nice
  AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre 1:0 Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon
  Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne 1:0 AS Cannes Cannes
  Montpellier Montpellier HSC 5:2 FC Metz FC Metz
  Stade Rennais Stade Rennais FC 1:1 SM Caen SM Caen
  Paris SG Paris Saint-Germain 2:0 LOSC Lille LOSC Lille
  SC Toulon Sporting Club de Toulon 3:1 FC Nantes FC Nantes
matchday 17
Sturm Graz SK Sturm Graz 0:0 Kremser SC Kremser SC
  Vorwärts Steyr SK Vorwärts Steyr 2:1 Wiener Sport-Club Wiener SC
  DSV Leoben Donawitzer SV Leoben 1:3 FC Admira Wacker Mödling Admira Wacker
 
SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten 1:2 Red Bull Salzburg RB Salzburg
 
Austria Vienna Austria Vienna 1:1 FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker
matchday 28 Ararat Yerevan FC Ararat Yerevan 2:1 Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv
  CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2:1 Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow
  Rotor Volgograd Rotor Volgograd 0:1 Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow
  Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 1:0 ZSKA Dushanbe ZSKA Dushanbe
  Chornomorets Chornomorets Odessa 1:0 Metalist Kharkiv Metalist
  Torpedo Moscow Torpedo Moscow 1:0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro
matchday 14
FC Zürich FC Zürich 0:1 Neuchâtel Xamax FCS Neuchâtel Xamax
 
FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 1879 2:1 FC Sion FC Sion
 
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 2:0 Grasshopper Club Zurich Grasshoppers
 
Servette FC Servette FC 1:0 FC Aarau FC Aarau
  FC Wettingen FC Wettingen 1:1 FC Lausanne-Sport Lausanne-Sport
 
FC Luzern FC Luzern 0:1 FC Lugano FC Lugano
matchday 8
PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 3:1 RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk
  Karsiyaka Karsiyaka 2:6 Fenerbahce SK Fenerbahce
 
Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 4:2 Gaziantepspor Gaziantepspor
 
Ankaragücü MKE Ankaragücü 1:1 Boluspor Boluspor
  Konyaspor Konyaspor 1:0 Zeytinburnuspor Zeytinburnuspor
  Sariyer Sariyer 1:1 Aydinspor Aydinspor
 
Besiktas Besiktas JK 1:1 Adanaspor Adanaspor
  Bursaspor Bursaspor 0:1 Galatasaray SK Galatasaray
  Bakirköyspor Bakirköyspor 2:1 Genclerbirligi Ankara Genclerbirligi
matchday 10 BFC Siófok BFC Siófok 1:2 Vasas FC Vasas FC
  Szeged LC Szeged LC 0:2 Pécsi MFC Pécsi MFC
  Ferencváros Ferencvárosi TC 4:0 MOL Fehérvár FC Fehérvár
  Újpest FC Újpest FC 0:2 Vác FC Vác
matchday 27 FC Seoul FC Seoul 1:0 Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers
matchday 16
WSG Tirol WSG Tirol 0:1 SR Donaufeld SR Donaufeld
  FC Kärnten FC Kärnten 0:1 Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902
  FC Salzburg FC Salzburg 2:4 SV Spittal/Drau Spittal/Drau
matchday 8 UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas 0:0 Orihuela Deportiva CF (liq.) Orihuela Dep.
  Real Avilés Real Avilés CF 0:0 UE Figueres UE Figueres
matchday 13 Veendam SC Veendam 0:2 VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo
  De Graafschap De Graafschap Doetinchem 3:0 FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht
  Vlissingen VC Vlissingen 2:1 SC Telstar Telstar
  Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 1:1 FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch
  NAC Breda NAC Breda 2:0 Helmond Sport Helmond Sport
  Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles Deventer 5:1 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam Excelsior
  AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 1:1 FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven
  FC Wageningen FC Wageningen 0:0 RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal
  FC Emmen FC Emmen 1:0 SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden SC Cambuur
matchday 14 AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 0:0 FC Baden FC Baden
  FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen 4:2 SC Kriens SC Kriens
  Urania Genève Urania Genève Sport 5:3 FC Fribourg FC Fribourg
  FC Chiasso FC Chiasso 4:0 FC Emmenbrücke FC Emmenbrücke
 
FC Basel FC Basel 1893 2:2 SC Zug SC Zug
  Yverdon-Sport Yverdon-Sport FC 0:0 ES FC Malley LS ES FC Malley LS
  FC Glarus FC Glarus 2:6 FC Locarno FC Locarno
  FC Grenchen FC Grenchen 15 2:3 BSC Old Boys BSC Old Boys
  Montreux-Sports FC Montreux-Sports 5:1 SC Burgdorf SC Burgdorf
  FC Chur FC Chur 1:2 FC Winterthur FC Winterthur
  Chaux-de-Fonds FC La Chaux-de-Fonds 1:1 Etoile Carouge FC Etoile Carouge
  FC Bulle FC Bulle 4:3 CS Chênois CS Chênois
matchday 11 Bruck/L. ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha 3:1 1. Wiener Neustädter SC Wr. Neustadt
  SV Sigleß SV Sigleß 2:1 SV Gols Gols
  Zwettl SC Zwettl 6:0 1. SV Wiener Neudorf Wr. Neudorf
  Ybbs ASK Ybbs 1:0 SC Red Star Penzing Red Star
  Oberwart SV Oberwart 1:0 SV Schwechat SV Schwechat
  FAC Floridsdorfer AC 1:0 EPSV Gmünd EPSV Gmünd
  Hall SV Hall 2:1 FC Hard FC Hard
  FC Puch FC Puch 0:2 VfB Hohenems Hohenems
  USK Anif USK Anif 1:1 ESV Saalfelden ESV Saalfelden
  FC Kufstein FC Kufstein 3:1 Salzburger AK 1914 SAK 1914
  A. Lustenau SC Austria Lustenau 2:0 SC Kundl Kundl
matchday 10 Eltendorf SV Eltendorf 2:1 SV St. Margarethen St. Margarethen
  Baumgarten ASK Baumgarten 3:1 SV Güssing Güssing
  SV Neuberg SV Neuberg 0:1 SC Pinkafeld Pinkafeld
Round of 16 S. Brandenburg FC Stahl Brandenburg 3:0 Kickers 94 Markkleeberg K. Markkleeberg
 
Hansa Rostock FC Hansa Rostock 2:0 SV Stahl Thale SV Stahl Thale
  SV Merseburg 99 SV Merseburg 99 0:4 1.FC Union Berlin Union Berlin
  E'hüttenstadt FC Eisenhüttenstadt 4:0 1.FC Magdeburg 1.FC Magdeburg
 
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 5:2 ASG Vorwärts Dessau Vorwärts Dessau
  FCE Wernigerode Einheit Wernigerode 1:3 Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC
 
Dynamo Dresden SG Dynamo Dresden 1:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
matchday 22
FC Bayern II FC Bayern Munich II 4:1 TSV Eching TSV Eching
 
FC Augsburg FC Augsburg 3:3 FC Amberg FC Amberg
  SV Lohhof SV Lohhof 0:2 SpVgg SV Weiden SpVgg Weiden
 
Jahn Regensburg SSV Jahn Regensburg 2:0 VfB Helmbrechts VfB Helmbrechts
 
Würzb. Kickers Würzburger Kickers 0:1 SV Türk Gücü München Türk SV München
  SpVgg Bayreuth SpVgg Bayreuth 1:2 MTV Ingolstadt MTV Ingolstadt
matchday 14 Wormatia Worms VfR Wormatia Worms 2:0 FSV Saarwellingen Saarwellingen
  Edenkoben SpVgg Edenkoben 1:2 Borussia Neunkirchen B. Neunkirchen
  FK Pirmasens FK Pirmasens 2:0 SV 1920 Geinsheim SV Geinsheim
  Schiffweiler FSG Schiffweiler 1:2 SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken SV Saar 05
  SF Eisbachtal Sportfreunde Eisbachtal 1:2 Hassia Bingen Hassia Bingen
  Hamm/Sieg VfL Hamm/Sieg 0:2 SV Eintracht Trier 05 Eintracht Trier
  SC Hauenstein SC Hauenstein 1:4 SV Südwest Ludwigshafen SV Südwest

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays