For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Date of birth/Age: Apr 7, 1955 (64)

Place of birth: Japan Saitama, Saitama

Citizenship: Japan Japan

Appointed: Jul 1, 2019

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 2,17 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Akira Nishino
imago images
Thailand
Thailand Manager
Thailand World Cup qualification Asia
Appointed: Jul 1, 2019
Date left: Dec 31, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
西野 朗
Date of Birth: Apr 7, 1955
Place of Birth: Saitama, Saitama  Japan
Age: 64
Citizenship: Japan  Japan
Avg. term as coach: 2,17 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Thailand Olympia20/21 (Jul 24, 2020) 20/21 (Aug 9, 2020) Manager--
Thailand U2319/20 (Jul 1, 2019) 20/21 (Jul 23, 2020) Manager--
Thailand19/20 (Jul 1, 2019) 20/21 (Dec 31, 2020) Manager51,60
Japan17/18 (Apr 9, 2018) 18/19 (Jul 31, 2018) Manager71,00
Japan15/16 (Apr 1, 2016) 17/18 (Apr 8, 2018) Technical Director--
Nagoya Grampus13/14 (Feb 1, 2014) 15/16 (Jan 31, 2016) Manager871,46
Vissel Kobe11/12 (May 22, 2012) 12/13 (Nov 8, 2012) Manager231,09
Gamba Osaka01/02 (Feb 1, 2002) 11/12 (Jan 31, 2012) Manager4611,80
Kashiwa Reysol97/98 (Feb 1, 1998) 01/02 (Jul 30, 2001) Manager1291,86
Japan Olympic Team96/97 (Jul 20, 1996) 96/97 (Aug 3, 1996) Manager32,00
Japan U2393/94 (Jan 1, 1994) 96/97 (Dec 31, 1996) Manager--
Japan U2090/91 (Jan 1, 1991) 91/92 (Dec 31, 1992) Manager--
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
90/91 Jul 1, 1990 Hitachi SC Retired - -
77/78 Jan 1, 1978 Waseda University Hitachi SC - Free transfer
Total transfer fees: 0