For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

A-Junioren Bundesliga Nord/Nordost

A-Junioren Bundesliga Nord/Nordost
League level: Youth league - Germany Germany
Number of teams: 14 teams
Players: 333
Foreigners: 46 Players  13,8%
ø-Age: 17,8 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - U19-Bundesliga Nord/Nordost 19/20

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   33317,8 Years46
Hertha BSC U192817,77
SV Werder Bremen U192317,63
Dynamo Dresden U192417,93
Chemnitzer FC U193217,80
Holstein Kiel U191918,01
VfL Wolfsburg U193017,76
RasenBallsport Leipzig U192617,58
FC St. Pauli U192417,72
Hannover 96 U192317,82
Hamburger SV U192717,77
1.FC Magdeburg U191918,41
1.FC Union Berlin U192617,92
Niendorfer TSV U19617,91
FC Energie Cottbus U192617,83

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Eren Dinkci
Centre-Forward
18SV Werder Bremen U19
2
Nick Woltemade
Centre-Forward
18SV Werder Bremen U19
3
Fisnik Asllani
Centre-Forward
171.FC Union Berlin U19
4
Lazar Samardzic
Attacking Midfield
18Hertha BSC U19
5
Péter Beke
Centre-Forward
18Hamburger SV U19

Latest transfers

  • Tony Hempel
    Age: 19 Years  Germany
    Position: Right-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    1.FC Magdeburg U19
     
    FSV Union Fürstenwalde

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Lazar Samardzic
Attacking Midfield
Hertha BSC U19
2
Nick Woltemade
Centre-Forward
SV Werder Bremen U19
3
Márton Dárdai
Centre-Back
Hertha BSC U19
4
Simon Gollnack
Centre-Forward
Dynamo Dresden U19
5
David Wunsch
Goalkeeper
Chemnitzer FC U19
Table U19-Bundesliga Nord/Nordost 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
SV Werder Bremen U19 20 51 50
VfL Wolfsburg U19 20 31 46
Hertha BSC U19 19 30 44
1.FC Union Berlin U19 18 31 40
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19 20 22 34
Hannover 96 U19 19 14 33
Hamburger SV U19 19 21 30
Dynamo Dresden U19 20 -2 26
FC St. Pauli U19 20 -8 22
Holstein Kiel U19 20 -24 22
1.FC Magdeburg U19 20 -22 16
FC Energie Cottbus U19 20 -35 16
Niendorfer TSV U19 19 -49 7
Chemnitzer FC U19 20 -60 7