For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

A-Junioren Bundesliga Nord/Nordost

A-Junioren Bundesliga Nord/Nordost
League level: Youth league - Germany Germany
Number of teams: 14 teams
Players: 353
Foreigners: 57 Players  16,1%
ø-Age: 18,5 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - U19-Bundesliga Nord/Nordost 19/20

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   35318,5 Years57
Niendorfer TSV U192718,51
FC St. Pauli U192818,63
SV Werder Bremen U192418,58
FC Energie Cottbus U192718,64
Hamburger SV U192518,611
RasenBallsport Leipzig U192518,65
Hannover 96 U192518,63
Hertha BSC U192518,45
1.FC Magdeburg U192518,41
VfL Wolfsburg U192518,65
Chemnitzer FC U192118,41
Holstein Kiel U192618,75
1.FC Union Berlin U192618,42
Dynamo Dresden U192418,53

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Eren Dinkci
Centre-Forward
18SV Werder Bremen U19
2
Nick Woltemade
Centre-Forward
18SV Werder Bremen U19
3
Fisnik Asllani
Centre-Forward
171.FC Union Berlin U19
4
Lazar Samardzic
Attacking Midfield
18Hertha BSC U19
5
Péter Beke
Centre-Forward
18Hamburger SV U19

Latest transfers

  • Noah Kerstein
    Age: 18 Years  Germany
    Position: Midfielder
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    FC Energie Cottbus U19
     
    FSV Bernau

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Mads Bidstrup
Central Midfield
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19
2
Lazar Samardzic
Attacking Midfield
Hertha BSC U19
3
Fabrice Hartmann
Right Winger
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19
4
Nick Woltemade
Centre-Forward
SV Werder Bremen U19
5
Tom Krauß
Defensive Midfield
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19
Table U19-Bundesliga Nord/Nordost 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
SV Werder Bremen U19 20 51 50
VfL Wolfsburg U19 20 31 46
Hertha BSC U19 19 30 44
1.FC Union Berlin U19 18 31 40
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19 20 22 34
Hannover 96 U19 19 14 33
Hamburger SV U19 19 21 30
Dynamo Dresden U19 20 -2 26
FC St. Pauli U19 20 -8 22
Holstein Kiel U19 20 -24 22
1.FC Magdeburg U19 20 -22 16
FC Energie Cottbus U19 20 -35 16
Niendorfer TSV U19 19 -49 7
Chemnitzer FC U19 20 -60 7