For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

A-Junioren Bundesliga Nord/Nordost

A-Junioren Bundesliga Nord/Nordost
League level: Youth league - Germany Germany
Number of teams: 14 teams
Players: 351
Foreigners: 55 Players  15,7%
ø-Age: 18,3 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - U19-Bundesliga Nord/Nordost 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   35118,3 Years55
RasenBallsport Leipzig U192518,45
Hertha BSC U192518,15
SV Werder Bremen U192418,28
Hannover 96 U192518,33
1.FC Union Berlin U192818,12
VfL Wolfsburg U192518,35
Chemnitzer FC U192318,31
Holstein Kiel U192518,44
FC St. Pauli U192618,42
Hamburger SV U192518,311
1.FC Magdeburg U192518,21
Dynamo Dresden U192218,23
Niendorfer TSV U192518,31
FC Energie Cottbus U192818,34
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Eren Dinkci
Centre-Forward
18SV Werder Bremen U19
2
Fisnik Asllani
Centre-Forward
171.FC Union Berlin U19
3
Nick Woltemade
Centre-Forward
18SV Werder Bremen U19
4
Simon Stehle
Right Winger
18Hannover 96 U19
5
Lazar Samardzic
Attacking Midfield
17Hertha BSC U19

Latest transfers

  • Mateusz Mackowiak
    Age: 18 Years  Poland
    Position: Left-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    RasenBallsport Leipzig U19
     
    Slask Wroclaw

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Mads Bidstrup
Central Midfield
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19
2
Fabrice Hartmann
Right Winger
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19
3
Nick Woltemade
Centre-Forward
SV Werder Bremen U19
4
Tom Krauß
Defensive Midfield
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19
5
Julian Albrecht
Central Midfield
Hertha BSC U19
Table U19-Bundesliga Nord/Nordost 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
SV Werder Bremen U19 18 42 44
VfL Wolfsburg U19 18 25 42
Hertha BSC U19 17 24 38
1.FC Union Berlin U19 15 26 34
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19 18 22 31
Hannover 96 U19 16 14 29
Hamburger SV U19 17 15 27
Dynamo Dresden U19 18 3 23
FC St. Pauli U19 18 -4 22
Holstein Kiel U19 18 -19 19
1.FC Magdeburg U19 18 -14 16
FC Energie Cottbus U19 18 -35 13
Niendorfer TSV U19 17 -42 7
Chemnitzer FC U19 18 -57 4