For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

A-Junioren Bundesliga Nord/Nordost

A-Junioren Bundesliga Nord/Nordost
League level: Youth league - Germany Germany
Number of teams: 14 teams
Players: 362
Foreigners: 55 Players  15,2%
ø-Age: 18,1 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - U19-Bundesliga Nord/Nordost 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø agePlayers playing abroad
   36218,1 Years55
RasenBallsport Leipzig U192618,26
Hertha BSC U192817,97
1.FC Union Berlin U192817,93
SV Werder Bremen U192418,07
VfL Wolfsburg U192518,15
Chemnitzer FC U192218,21
Holstein Kiel U192418,23
FC St. Pauli U192718,20
Hannover 96 U192518,13
Hamburger SV U192718,112
1.FC Magdeburg U192518,01
Dynamo Dresden U192618,03
Niendorfer TSV U192618,11
FC Energie Cottbus U192918,03
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Eren Dinkci
Right Winger
17SV Werder Bremen U19
2
Simon Stehle
Right Winger
18Hannover 96 U19
3
Fisnik Asllani
Centre-Forward
171.FC Union Berlin U19
4
Nick Woltemade
Centre-Forward
17SV Werder Bremen U19
5
Lazar Samardzic
Attacking Midfield
17Hertha BSC U19

Latest transfers

  • Tobias Eisenhuth
    Age: 18 Years  Germany
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: 200 K €
    Fee: -
    FC Energie Cottbus U19
     
    FC Energie Cottbus

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Mads Bidstrup
Central Midfield
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19
2
Fabrice Hartmann
Right Winger
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19
3
Julian Albrecht
Central Midfield
Hertha BSC U19
4
Lazar Samardzic
Attacking Midfield
Hertha BSC U19
5
Tom Krauß
Defensive Midfield
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19
Table U19-Bundesliga Nord/Nordost 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
SV Werder Bremen U19 14 35 34
Hertha BSC U19 14 24 34
VfL Wolfsburg U19 14 24 33
1.FC Union Berlin U19 13 23 28
Hannover 96 U19 13 12 23
Hamburger SV U19 14 10 21
Dynamo Dresden U19 14 5 20
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19 14 5 19
Holstein Kiel U19 14 -17 16
FC St. Pauli U19 14 -4 15
1.FC Magdeburg U19 14 -9 15
FC Energie Cottbus U19 14 -29 10
Niendorfer TSV U19 14 -32 7
Chemnitzer FC U19 14 -47 1