VfB 1906 Sangerhausen
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 24.4
- Foreigners: 1 4.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Friesenstadion 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.10 | 20:24 | 106 |
Away record | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1.23 | 20:31 | 115 |
Overall balance | 23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 1.17 | 40:55 | 111 |
Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | SSV Gardelegen (8.) | ? | 112 | 0:3 | |
2 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (17.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (14.) | ? | 180 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | RW Thalheim (16.) | ? | 100 | 3:5 | |
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Fort. Magdeburg (17.) | ? | 55 | 3:3 | |
5 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | Bitterfeld-W. (15.) | ? | 102 | 2:4 | |
6 | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | SV Westerhausen (4.) | ? | 161 | 1:2 | |
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | SC Bernburg (14.) | ? | 118 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | SV Dessau 05 (12.) | ? | 253 | 3:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | Lok Stendal (2.) | ? | 88 | 3:2 | |
10 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | SV BW Zorbau (1.) | ? | 93 | 6:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | GW Ilsenburg (17.) | ? | 107 | 0:1 | |
12 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | VfB Ottersleben (16.) | ? | 103 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Tangermünde (18.) | ? | 139 | 1:2 | |
14 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | ? | 86 | 3:0 | |
15 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Halle-Ammendorf (9.) | ? | 154 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | SSC Weißenfels (3.) | ? | 85 | 3:3 | |
18 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | FSV Barleben (10.) | ? | 70 | 3:3 | |
19 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Haldensleber SC (6.) | ppd. | |||
20 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | SSV Gardelegen (5.) | ? | 115 | 0:1 | |
21 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | RW Thalheim (8.) | ? | 85 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Fort. Magdeburg (15.) | ? | 117 | 1:2 | |
23 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Bitterfeld-W. (3.) | ? | 86 | 4:2 | |
24 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | SV Westerhausen (12.) | ? | 77 | 3:1 | |
25 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | SC Bernburg (10.) | ? | 72 | 6:2 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | SV Dessau 05 (5.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Lok Stendal (4.) | -:- | |||
28 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | SV BW Zorbau (1.) | -:- | |||
29 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | GW Ilsenburg (16.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | VfB Ottersleben (17.) | -:- | |||
31 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Tangermünde (18.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | -:- | |||
33 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | Halle-Ammendorf (7.) | -:- | |||
34 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (14.) | -:- | |||
36 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | SSC Weißenfels (2.) | -:- | |||
37 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | FSV Barleben (12.) | -:- | |||
38 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Haldensleber SC (5.) | -:- |
Landespokal Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Hallescher FC | ? | 1.050 | 0:3 |
Table section Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | FSV Barleben | 23 | 4 | 32 | |
13 | Fort. Magdeburg | 25 | -4 | 31 | |
14 | Blau-Weiß Dölau | 23 | -16 | 29 | |
15 | Sangerhausen | 23 | -15 | 27 | |
16 | GW Ilsenburg | 23 | -39 | 16 | |
17 | VfB Ottersleben | 24 | -23 | 15 | |
18 | Tangermünde | 22 | -29 | 10 |