Rubin Kazan
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 26.2
- Foreigners: 17 58.6 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Ak Bars Arena 45.379 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-8.45m
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.20 | 8:14 | 7.119 |
Away record | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.70 | 10:9 | 8.737 |
Overall balance | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1.45 | 18:23 | 7.928 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (8.) | Loko Moscow (5.) | 3-5-2 flat | 6.721 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Orenburg (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 4.822 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (10.) | Spartak Moscow (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 17.806 | 1:4 | |
4 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Rostov (9.) | 3-5-2 flat | 10.328 | 3:0 | |
5 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (14.) | KS Samara (5.) | 3-5-2 flat | 5.575 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (12.) | Dynamo Moscow (4.) | 3-5-2 flat | 6.948 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 2:15 PM | A | (13.) | Pari NN (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 7.374 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (13.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 3-5-2 | 10.429 | 0:3 | |
9 | Mon Sep 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Fakel Voronezh (15.) | 5-3-2 | 11.763 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (12.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 3-4-3 | 5.557 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 3-4-3 | 5.104 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | CSKA Moscow (5.) | 3-4-3 | 6.899 | 0:0 | |
13 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Baltika (15.) | 3-4-3 | 2.832 | 1:0 | |
14 | Mon Nov 6, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | Ural (10.) | 3-4-3 | 4.829 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Sochi (16.) | 3-4-3 | 2.992 | 0:2 | |
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | Fakel Voronezh (10.) | 3-4-3 | 3.725 | 1:0 | |
17 | Mon Dec 4, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (8.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 3-4-3 | 5.138 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 5:45 PM | A | (8.) | Baltika (15.) | 3-4-3 | 6.099 | 0:1 | |
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (8.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 27.019 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | Pari NN (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | 6.595 | 0:1 | |
21 | Tue Apr 23, 2024 | Unknown | A | (8.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | ppd. | |||
22 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (8.) | Akhmat Grozny (12.) | -:- | |||
23 | Mon Apr 8, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Orenburg (13.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | KS Samara (7.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | Unknown | H | (8.) | Loko Moscow (5.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | Unknown | H | (8.) | Ural (14.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | Unknown | A | (8.) | CSKA Moscow (4.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | Unknown | H | (8.) | Rostov (10.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sun May 19, 2024 | Unknown | A | (8.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | Unknown | H | (8.) | Sochi (16.) | -:- |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Wed Jul 26, 2023 | 7:45 PM | A | Rostov | 3-5-2 flat | 10.429 | 1:0 | ||
Group B | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | Loko Moscow | 3-4-3 | 9.243 | 0:1 | ||
Group B | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Ural | 3-5-2 flat | 4.112 | 2:1 | ||
Group B | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | Rostov | 3-5-2 | 6.040 | 3:5 on pens | ||
Group B | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Ural | 3-5-2 flat | 7.371 | 2:0 | ||
Group B | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | Loko Moscow | 3-4-3 | 8.166 | 3:0 |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Loko Moscow | 20 | 5 | 32 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 20 | 1 | 31 | |
7 | KS Samara | 20 | 5 | 29 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 20 | -5 | 29 | |
9 | Pari NN | 20 | 0 | 28 | |
10 | Rostov | 20 | -2 | 27 | |
11 | Fakel Voronezh | 20 | -2 | 25 |