RKSV Groene Ster
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 24.4
- Foreigners: 3 13.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportpark Pronsenbroek 2.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Derde Divisie B 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0.92 | 15:31 | - |
Away record | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0.62 | 6:26 | - |
Overall balance | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 0.77 | 21:57 | - |
Derde Divisie B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (17.) | SV Oss '20 (13.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Baronie (6.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (2.) | Unitas (10.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | HSV Hoek (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | TEC (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | TOGB (3.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | VV Kloetinge (8.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (13.) | AWC (11.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | VV UNA (2.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Sportlust '46 (3.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Quick DH (13.) | ? | 6:0 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | SteDoCo (1.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
13 | Thu Jan 25, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (16.) | SV Meerssen (14.) | ? | 5:1 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | Barendrecht (3.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Blauw Geel '38 (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (16.) | OJC Rosmalen (15.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | VV Gemert (7.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | SV Oss '20 (8.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (16.) | Baronie (17.) | 1:0 | |||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Unitas (18.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | HSV Hoek (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:2 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (16.) | TEC (3.) | ? | 0:10 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | TOGB (11.) | 2:0 | |||
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | VV Kloetinge (12.) | 0:1 | |||
25 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | AWC (15.) | 1:0 | |||
26 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (17.) | VV UNA (6.) | 3:1 | |||
27 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | Sportlust '46 (3.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (17.) | Quick DH (9.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (17.) | SteDoCo (2.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (17.) | SV Meerssen (8.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (17.) | Barendrecht (1.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (17.) | Blauw Geel '38 (5.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | OJC Rosmalen (15.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | VV Gemert (7.) | -:- |
Table section Derde Divisie B 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | HSV Hoek | 25 | 14 | 34 | |
13 | SV Oss '20 | 26 | -7 | 33 | |
14 | AWC | 25 | -25 | 26 | |
15 | OJC Rosmalen | 26 | -19 | 25 | |
16 | Unitas | 26 | -20 | 20 | |
17 | Groene Ster | 26 | -36 | 20 | |
18 | Baronie | 26 | -49 | 13 |