Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 21 88/89
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Casino | 1:1 | 1. SV (5.) | ||
Fri
Apr 14, 1989
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Georg Leonhart | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 82' | |||
(10.) Bruck | 0:2 | SCE (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 1989
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
450 · Franz Zimmer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 59' | |||
77' | ||||
0:2 | 87' | |||
(3.) ASV AV | 3:2 | SVS (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 1989
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
200 · Johann Herczeg | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
12' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 38' | |||
46' | 2:2 | |||
82' | 3:2 | |||
(7.) SVO | 3:1 | SC Gas (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 1989
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
300 · Hermann Ulram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 78' | |||
(1.) SR Don | 0:2 | SCZ (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 1989
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
700 · . Stuppacher | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
59' | ||||
63' | ||||
0:2 | 80' | |||
(12.) ASK Ba | 1:1 | SC Pin (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 1989
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
300 · N. N. Lendway | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
(14.) Slovan | 3:1 | FAC (15.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 1989
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
350 · Thomas Stiasny | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
60' | ||||
78' | 2:1 | |||
88' | 3:1 | |||
(8.) FavAC | 4:4 | 1. Wie (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 1989
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
850 · Manfred Zeiszer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 19' | |||
34' | 2:1 | |||
38' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 39' | |||
56' | 4:2 | |||
4:3 | 61' | |||
4:4 | 67' | |||
Table Regional League East 88/89
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zwettl | 21 | 20 | 28:14 | |
2 | SR Donaufeld | 21 | 11 | 28:14 | |
3 | ASV Vösendorf | 21 | 9 | 28:14 | |
4 | Eisenstadt | 21 | 7 | 26:16 | |
5 | Wr. Neustadt | 21 | 17 | 25:17 | |
6 | Wr. Neudorf | 21 | 9 | 25:17 | |
7 | Oberwart | 21 | 1 | 22:20 | |
8 | FavAC | 21 | -8 | 21:21 | |
9 | Pinkafeld | 21 | -11 | 20:22 | |
10 | Bruck/L. | 21 | -6 | 19:23 | |
11 | Slovan HAC | 21 | -4 | 18:24 | |
12 | Casino Baden | 21 | -8 | 18:24 | |
13 | Baumgarten | 21 | -9 | 18:24 | |
14 | SV Schwechat | 21 | -1 | 16:26 | |
15 | Floridsdorfer AC | 21 | -8 | 13:29 | |
16 | Gaswerk/Str. | 21 | -19 | 11:31 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...