Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 12 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Sokol | 1:2 | Loko (5.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 61' | |||
(14.) RSM | 2:0 | KS (2.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
81' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Cherno | 0:0 | Anzhi (8.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis |
(13.) Torped | 1:1 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.200 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
(4.) SPA | 1:1 | Sparta (11.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Marat Galimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
65' | 1:1 | |||
(10.) Saturn | 0:0 | Fakel (15.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Yuriy Baskakov |
(12.) Rotor | 1:1 | Torped (3.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.900 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
31' | ||||
1:1 | 58' | |||
(6.) CSKA | 1:1 | Zenit (7.) | ||
Mon
Jun 11, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.500 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sokol | 12 | 2 | 23 | |
2 | KS Samara | 12 | 9 | 23 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 12 | 12 | 22 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 12 | 3 | 22 | |
5 | Loko Moscow | 12 | 7 | 21 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 12 | 1 | 18 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 12 | -3 | 18 | |
8 | Anzhi | 12 | 2 | 17 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 12 | 1 | 14 | |
10 | Rostselmash | 12 | -3 | 14 | |
11 | Saturn REN-TV | 12 | 2 | 13 | |
12 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 12 | -8 | 13 | |
13 | Torpedo-ZiL | 12 | -5 | 12 | |
14 | Rotor Volgograd | 12 | -4 | 12 | |
15 | Fakel Voronezh | 12 | -4 | 11 | |
16 | Chernomorets Nv. | 12 | -12 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...