Greifswalder FC
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 5 18.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Volksstadion Greifswald 4.900 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2.00 | 30:10 | 2.067 |
Away record | 14 | 8 | 6 | - | 2.14 | 21:9 | 2.335 |
Overall balance | 27 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 2.07 | 51:19 | 2.206 |
Landespokal Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | Laager SV | ? | 420 | 0:3 | ||
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Penkuner SV | 0:9 | ||||
Third Round | Fri Oct 13, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Malchower SV | 0:3 | ||||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Warnemünde | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 1:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | FC Schönberg 95 | 2:5 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.019 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.364 | 1:1 | |
3 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Chemnitzer FC (16.) | 4-3-1-2 | 5.356 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Babelsberg 03 (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1.843 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Lok Leipzig (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.268 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | BFC Dynamo (4.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.417 | 0:0 | |
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | FSV Luckenwalde (10.) | 4-3-1-2 | 643 | 1:5 | |
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hertha BSC II (3.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3.078 | 5:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 4-3-1-2 | 752 | 2:2 | |
10 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.267 | 1:1 | |
11 | Thu Oct 19, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.500 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.907 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3.836 | 0:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1.367 | 5:0 | |
15 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | FSV Zwickau (16.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3.238 | 2:2 | |
16 | Tue Feb 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 811 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (11.) | 4-3-1-2 | 311 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Eilenburg (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 157 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.359 | 3:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Chemnitzer FC (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.634 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Babelsberg 03 (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.570 | 0:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Lok Leipzig (10.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.463 | 4:0 | |
23 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 4-3-1-2 | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | FSV Luckenwalde (9.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1.847 | 2:2 | |
25 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hertha BSC II (15.) | 4-1-3-2 | 698 | 0:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.864 | 4:1 | |
27 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (11.) | 1:1 | |||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | -:- | |||
29 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Chemie Leipzig (9.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Berliner AK (17.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | FSV Zwickau (12.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Altglienicke (6.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | -:- |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greifswalder FC | 27 | 32 | 56 | |
2 | BFC Dynamo | 27 | 23 | 53 | |
3 | Energie Cottbus | 26 | 21 | 51 | |
4 | Babelsberg 03 | 26 | 6 | 44 | |
5 | Viktoria Berlin | 26 | 5 | 43 | |
6 | Altglienicke | 26 | 15 | 41 | |
7 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 26 | 9 | 37 |