For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Type of cup: International Cup

Participants: 24

Current champions: Kashima AntlersKashima Antlers

Most valuable player: Paulinho  38,00 Mill. €

ø-Market value: 759 Th. €

AFC Champions League
367.png
Tournament records
Wins: FC Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 3 time(s)
Matches:   73 games
Goals:   36 goals
Info
Filter by Season:
Knockout Stage 2019
Date Home Team Home Team Away Team Away Team
Group A
Tue May 21, 2019 Al-Wasl Al-Wasl Sports Club 12:00 AM Al-Zawraa Al-Zawraa
Group B
Ittihad Al-Ittihad Jeddah 12:00 AM Al-Wahda FC Abu Dhabi Al-Wahda FC
Group C
Mon May 20, 2019 Al Duhail Al Duhail Sports Club 12:00 AM Al-Hilal Riyadh Hilal
Al-Ain FC Al-Ain FC 12:00 AM Esteghlal FC Esteghlal FC
Group D
Persepolis Persepolis FC 12:00 AM Al Sadd Sports Club Al Sadd
Group E
Wed May 22, 2019 Gyeongnam FC Gyeongnam FC 12:00 AM Johor Darul Ta'zim FC Johor DT
Group F
GZ Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao 12:00 AM Daegu FC Daegu FC
Group G
Tue May 21, 2019 Jeonbuk Motors Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC 12:00 AM Buriram United Buriram Utd.
Urawa Reds Urawa Red Diamonds 12:00 AM Beijing Sinobo Guoan BJ Sinobo Guoan
Group H
Sydney FC Sydney FC 12:00 AM Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Front.
Group B
Tue May 7, 2019 Al-Wahda FC Al-Wahda FC Abu Dhabi 12:00 AM Lokomotiv Tashkent Loko Tashkent
Group C
Mon May 6, 2019 Esteghlal FC Esteghlal FC 12:00 AM Al Duhail Sports Club Al Duhail
Hilal Al-Hilal Riyadh 12:00 AM Al-Ain FC Al-Ain FC
Group D
Al Sadd Al Sadd Sports Club 12:00 AM Al-Ahli Jeddah Ahli
Group F
Wed May 8, 2019 Daegu FC Daegu FC 12:00 AM Melbourne Victory Melbourne
Group G
Tue May 7, 2019 Buriram Utd. Buriram United 12:00 AM Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Reds
BJ Sinobo Guoan Beijing Sinobo Guoan 12:00 AM Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC Jeonbuk Motors
Group H
Kawasaki Front. Kawasaki Frontale 12:00 AM Shanghai SIPG SIPG
Group B
Mon Apr 22, 2019 Loko Tashkent Lokomotiv Tashkent 12:00 AM Al-Ittihad Jeddah Ittihad
Group C
Tue Apr 23, 2019 Al-Ain FC Al-Ain FC 12:00 AM Al Duhail Sports Club Al Duhail
Hilal Al-Hilal Riyadh 12:00 AM Esteghlal FC Esteghlal FC
Group D
Mon Apr 22, 2019 Ahli Al-Ahli Jeddah 12:00 AM Persepolis FC Persepolis
Group F
Tue Apr 23, 2019 Melbourne Melbourne Victory 12:00 AM Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao GZ Evergrande
Group G
Wed Apr 24, 2019 BJ Sinobo Guoan Beijing Sinobo Guoan 12:00 AM Buriram United Buriram Utd.
Jeonbuk Motors Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC 12:00 AM Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Reds
Group H
Tue Apr 23, 2019 SIPG Shanghai SIPG 12:00 AM Sydney FC Sydney FC
Group B
Tue Apr 9, 2019 Ittihad Al-Ittihad Jeddah 12:00 AM Lokomotiv Tashkent Loko Tashkent
Group C
Mon Apr 8, 2019 Al Duhail Al Duhail Sports Club 12:00 AM Al-Ain FC Al-Ain FC
Esteghlal FC Esteghlal FC 12:00 AM Al-Hilal Riyadh Hilal
Group D
Tue Apr 9, 2019 Persepolis Persepolis FC 12:00 AM Al-Ahli Jeddah Ahli
Group F
Wed Apr 10, 2019 GZ Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao 12:00 AM Melbourne Victory Melbourne
Group G
Tue Apr 9, 2019 Buriram Utd. Buriram United 12:00 AM Beijing Sinobo Guoan BJ Sinobo Guoan
Urawa Reds Urawa Red Diamonds 12:00 AM Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC Jeonbuk Motors
Group H
Wed Apr 10, 2019 Sydney FC Sydney FC 12:00 AM Shanghai SIPG SIPG
Group A
Mon Mar 11, 2019 Al-Zawraa Al-Zawraa 12:00 AM Al-Wasl Sports Club Al-Wasl
Group B
Al-Wahda FC Al-Wahda FC Abu Dhabi 12:00 AM Al-Ittihad Jeddah Ittihad
Group C
Tue Mar 12, 2019 Esteghlal FC Esteghlal FC 12:00 AM Al-Ain FC Al-Ain FC
Hilal Al-Hilal Riyadh 12:00 AM Al Duhail Sports Club Al Duhail
Group D
Al Sadd Al Sadd Sports Club 12:00 AM Persepolis FC Persepolis
Group E
Johor DT Johor Darul Ta'zim FC 12:00 AM Gyeongnam FC Gyeongnam FC
Group F
Daegu FC Daegu FC 12:00 AM Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao GZ Evergrande
Group G
Wed Mar 13, 2019 BJ Sinobo Guoan Beijing Sinobo Guoan 12:00 AM Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Reds
Buriram Utd. Buriram United 12:00 AM Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC Jeonbuk Motors
Group H
Kawasaki Front. Kawasaki Frontale 12:00 AM Sydney FC Sydney FC
Group B
Mon Mar 4, 2019 Loko Tashkent Lokomotiv Tashkent 12:00 AM Al-Wahda FC Abu Dhabi Al-Wahda FC
Group C
Tue Mar 5, 2019 Al Duhail Al Duhail Sports Club 12:00 AM Esteghlal FC Esteghlal FC
Al-Ain FC Al-Ain FC 12:00 AM Al-Hilal Riyadh Hilal
Group D
Ahli Al-Ahli Jeddah 12:00 AM Al Sadd Sports Club Al Sadd
Group F
Melbourne Melbourne Victory 12:00 AM Daegu FC Daegu FC
Group G
Wed Mar 6, 2019 Jeonbuk Motors Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC 12:00 AM Beijing Sinobo Guoan BJ Sinobo Guoan
Urawa Reds Urawa Red Diamonds 12:00 AM Buriram United Buriram Utd.
Group H
SIPG Shanghai SIPG 12:00 AM Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Front.

The most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Paulinho
Central Midfield
Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao
2
Oscar
Attacking Midfield
Shanghai SIPG
3
Talisca
Attacking Midfield
Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao
4
Cédric Bakambu
Centre-Forward
Beijing Sinobo Guoan
5
Hulk
Right Winger
Shanghai SIPG
Table of group A
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Al-Wasl Sports Club - - -
2 Al-Zawraa - - -
Table of group B
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Al-Wahda FC Abu Dhabi - - -
2 Al-Ittihad Jeddah - - -
3 Lokomotiv Tashkent - - -
Table of group C
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Esteghlal FC - - -
2 Al-Hilal Riyadh - - -
3 Al-Ain FC - - -
4 Al Duhail Sports Club - - -
Table of group D
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Al Sadd Sports Club - - -
2 Persepolis FC - - -
3 Al-Ahli Jeddah - - -
Table of group E
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Johor Darul Ta'zim FC - - -
2 Gyeongnam FC - - -
Table of group F
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Daegu FC - - -
2 Melbourne Victory - - -
3 Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao - - -
Table of group G
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Urawa Red Diamonds - - -
2 Beijing Sinobo Guoan - - -
3 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC - - -
4 Buriram United - - -
Table of group H
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Sydney FC - - -
2 Kawasaki Frontale - - -
3 Shanghai SIPG - - -

Who do you want to win?